Program

The conference abstracts have now been published online and can be accessed here.

DAY 1 – 26 OCTOBER 2017 THURSDAY
0800 – 1930 Registration
A1: Comprehensive Guidelines in Stroke & TIA Treatment and Prevention for Asian Neurologists A3: Generating High Impact Research A2: Clinical Neurosonology
Room 736 Room 733 Room 731
Chairs Ping Wing Ng (Hong Kong)
Ming Liu (China)
Chairs Craig Anderson (Australia)
Jong S Kim (Republic of Korea)
Chairs Dr Hui Meng Chang (Singapore)
Dr Jose Navarro (Philippines)
0900 – 0930 Building a Stroke Unit
Ruey Tay Lin (Taiwan)
0845 – 0900 Opening and guest introduction
Craig Anderson (Australia)
0830 – 0900 Review of ultrasound physics and cerebrovascular anatomy
Hung-Yi Hsu (Taiwan)
0930 – 1000 Risk factor and lifestyle modification for stroke prevention
Ping-wing Ng (Hong Kong)
0900 – 0940 FIRST STEPS: Defining the question, necessary skills and resources, and logistics
Craig Anderson (Australia)
1000 – 1030 Antiplatelet agents for the treatment and prevention of stroke
Jie Yang (China)
0940 – 0950 Questions
Craig Anderson (Australia)
0900 – 0930 Clinical applications of neurosonology
NV Ramani (Singapore)
0950 – 1030 OPTIMALSTATISTICAL APPROACH: Key issues to consider in multivariable analysis, missing data, sensitivity analysis
Hisatomi Arima (Japan)
1030 – 1045 Questions
Hisatomi Arima (Japan)
0930 – 1000 Case studies on carotid and vertebral ultrasound
Yohanna Kusuma (Indonesia)
1030 – 1100 Morning Tea 1045 – 1100 Morning Tea 1000 – 1030 Morning Tea
A1: Comprehensive Guidelines in Stroke & TIA Treatment and Prevention for Asian Neurologists A3: Generating High Impact Research A2: Clinical Neurosonology
Room 736 Room 733 Room 731
Chairs Ping Wing Ng (Hong Kong)
Ming Liu (China)
Chairs Craig Anderson (Australia)
Jong S Kim (Republic of Korea)
Chairs Yohanna Kusuma (Indonesia)
Hung-Yi Hsu (Taiwan)
1100 – 1130 Anticoagulation for stroke prevention
Epifania Collantes (Philippines)
1100 – 1140 GETTING YOUR RESEARCH PUBLISHED IN A TOP JOURNAL: What Reviewers and Editors want to see
Jong S. Kim (Republic of Korea)
1030 – 1100 Case studies in TCI
Hui Meng Chang (Singapore)
1140 – 1150 Questions
Jong S. Kim (Republic of Korea)
1100 – 1130 Case studies in basic TCD
Kay Sin Tan (Malaysia)
1130 – 1200 Thrombolysis and Thrombectomy Guideline for Asia-Pacific
Han-hwa Hu (Taiwan)
1150 – 1215 How to organize a platform (ppt) and poster for presentation at scientific meetings
Craig Anderson (Australia)
1130 – 1200 Case studies in advanced TCD
Jose Navarro (Philippines)
1215 – 1230 Questions and close 1200 – 1230 Demonstration of advanced techniques
Kay Sin Tan (Malaysia)
Hui Meng Chang (Singapore)
Jose Navarro (Philippines)
Yohanna Kusuma (Indonesia)
Hung-Yi Hsu (Taiwan)
NV Ramani (Singapore)
1230 – 1400 Lunch 1230 – 1400 Lunch 1230 – 1400 Lunch
P2: Urgent Revascularization & Neuroimaging in Asia P4: Role of Nurse in Stroke Management – the way forward P3: Vas-Cog Asia 6
Welcome and Lecture 1
P1: International Neurosonology Certification Examinations
Room 736 Room 733 Room 735  Room 731
Chairs Thomas LEUNG (Hong Kong)
Kazunori Toyoda (Japan)
Chairs SHUM Wai Ching (Hong Kong)
Ruey-Tay Lin (Taiwan)
Chairs Shinichiro Uchiyama (Japan)
Simeon Marasigan (Phillipines)
Chairs NV Ramani (Singapore)
1400 – 1440 Emergency Imaging Investigation and Treatment of Acute Ischemic Stroke in Japan
Kazunori Toyoda (Japan)
1400 – 1435 Challenge and prospects for stroke nurse
中风护理
当下的挑战与展望

SHUM, Wai-Ching (Hong Kong)
岑纬政
Stroke Nurse Consultant, Hong Kong
中风科顾问护师
中国香港
1400 – 1410 Welcome address
Yingdong Zhang (China)
Koji Abe (Japan)
1400 – 1700 International Neurosonology
Certification Examinations
1410 – 1425 Vascular dementia – current therapeutic options
Man Mohan Mehndiratta (India)
1425 – 1440 Screening subclinical small vessel disease using retinal imaging
Vincent Mok (Hong Kong)
1440 – 1510 Peri-operative Care of Acute Thrombectomy
SH Ma (Hong Kong)
1435 – 1510 Management of dysphagia
吞咽困难之护理

Karin Chow (Hong Kong)
1440 – 1455 Brain microvascular integrity for research and intervention of vascular cognitive impairment
Dehua Chui (China)
1455 – 1510 AV-45 PET study in large artery disease
Tsong-Hai Lee (Taiwan)
1510 – 1530 Afternoon tea 1510 – 1540 Afternoon tea 1510 – 1530 Afternoon tea
P2: Urgent Revascularization & Neuroimaging in Asia P4: Role of Nurse in Stroke Management – the way forward P3: Vas-Cog Asia 6
Young Talks
Room 736 Room 733 Room 735
Chairs Thomas LEUNG (Hong Kong)
Kazunori Toyoda (Japan)
Chairs SHUM Wai Ching (Hong Kong)
Ruey-Tay Lin (Taiwan)
Chairs Vincent Mok (Hong Kong)
Jie Yang (China)
1530 – 1610 Hemorrhage Complications After Endovascular Treatment of Stroke: From clinical cases to real world study
Ruidong Ye (China)
1540 – 1615 Optimization process of IV thrombolysis therapy
静脉溶栓之
优化管理过程

Tan-Ying Chiu (Taiwan)
邱丹霙
Head Nurse Stroke Unit Taiwan
中风中心护理长
台湾
1530 – 1537 Modifiable risk factors for Alzheimer’s disease
Teng Jiang (China)
1537 – 1545 Chronic hypoperfusion accelerates Alzheimer’s pathology
JingWei Shang (Japan)
1545 – 1552 Peak width of skeletonized mean diffusivity as a predictor of cognitive decline
Bonnie Lam (Hong Kong)
1552 – 1600 The feature of functional MRI in acute ischemic stroke and its association to occurrence of vascular cognitive impairment
Nai-Fang Chi (Taiwan)
Lecture 2 and closing remarks
1610 – 1650 Thrombectomy in Hong Kong and Shenzhen: same technique but two medical systems
Wilson WS HO (Hong Kong)
1615 – 1650 Post stroke pneumonia Prediction and prevention
中风住院肺炎 评估与预防

Xiaopei Zhang (China)
Room 735
Chair Dehua Chui (China)
Chaur-Jong Hu (Taiwan)
1600 – 1615 Cerebrovascular remodeling in Alzheimer’s brain under chronic hypoperfusion
Koji Abe (Japan)
1615 – 1630 Cerobrovascular hemodynamics in vascular dementia: Transcranial doppler study
Simeon Marasigan (Philippines)
1650 – 1725 Post Stroke Home Care

Rongfang Shi
施蓉芳
Deputy Director Nurse Mainland China 中风中心
中国苏州
1630 – 1645 A multicentre epidemiology study on post-stroke neurocognitive and behavior disorders
Paulus Anam Ong (Indonesia)
1645 – 1700 Peripheral therapeutic approach for Alzheimer’s disease
Yan-Jiang Wang (China)
1700 – 1710 Closing remarks
Koji Abe (Japan) and Tsong-Hai Lee (Taiwan)
1830 – 1930 Welcome Reception
1900 – 2100 APSO Executive Meeting – Room 720
DAY 2 – 27 OCTOBER 2017 FRIDAY
0700 – 1830 Registration
Opening Ceremony and Plenary Session
Nanjing Hall
Chairs Kaifu Ke (China)
Man Mohan Mehndiratta (India)
0800 – 0830 Revolution in Stroke
Karen L. Furie (USA)
0830 – 0900 Stroke Research in China: chatting with China National Stroke Registry (CNSR)
Liping Liu (China)
0900 – 0930 Presidential oration
Stroke in Asia

CY Huang (Hong Kong)
0930 – 1000 Opening of APSC 2017
Yingdong Zhang (Chair of APSC)
CY Huang (President of APSO)
Vincent Mok (Chair of Scientific Committee of APSC)
Chairs Vincent Mok (Hong Kong), Lan Tan (China)
1000 – 1030 Cerebral Small Vessel Disease
Yun XU (China)
1030 – 1100 Acute Ischemic Stroke – BP Targets
Craig Anderson (Australia)
1100 – 1130 Morning Tea with Poster Viewing
Concurrent stream 1
Stroke services challenges in remote and rural areas
Concurrent stream 2
New Perspectives of Large Artery Diseases
Concurrent stream 3
Free Paper session – Stroke Prognosis
China Hall A China Hall B China Hall C
Chairs Lee Tsong-Hai (Taiwan)
Shinichiro Uchiyama (Japan)
Chairs Hiroshi Yamagami (Japan)
Jian Wu (China)
Chairs Epifania Collantes (Philippines)
Bonnie Lam (Hong Kong)
1130 – 1145 India
Man Mohan Mehndiratta (India)
1130 – 1150 Carotid Atherosclerosis – Risk and Genetics in Chinese
Juo Suh-Hang (Taiwan)
1130 – 1140 Incidental asymptomatic intracerebral hemorrhages in patients with ischemic stroke: a susceptibility weighted imaging study
Jianfeng Qu
1145 – 1200 China
Bo Wu (China)
1140 – 1150 A 5-year longitudinal study of cognitive decline after stroke/transient ischemic attack (CU-STRIDE)
Bonnie Lam
1200 – 1215 Philippines
Jose Navarro (Philippines)
1150 – 1210 Genetics of Large artery Disease
Martin Dichgans (Germany)
1150 – 1200 脑白质病变体积进展与腔隙性脑梗死发生的相关性研究
Yun Xu
1200 – 1210 The influence of arterial occlusion location and baseline ischemic core volume on outcome in patients with acute ischemic stroke
Huiqiao Tian
1215 – 1230 Thailand
Yongchai Nilanont (Thailand)
1210 – 1230 Post-radiation Carotid Stenosis in Nasopharyngeal Carcinoma
Richard Li (Hong Kong)
1210 – 1220 Impact of multiple comorbidity on ischemic stroke and transient ischemic attack
Han-yeong Jeong
1230 – 1400 Lunch with sponsor symposium and poster viewing
Lunch Symposium 1 Lunch Symposium 2 Lunch Symposium 3
China Hall A China Hall B China Hall C
1230 – 1400 Focus on small vessel disease in Asian Stroke patients

Sponsored by Ostuka Pharmaceutical
Act Fast
Ma Minmin (China)
Han Yan (China)Sponsored by Boehringer Ingleheim
1300 – 1400 Publish at STROKE Journal

Karen L. Furie (USA)

Concurrent stream 1
Joint APSO-AOSNR Stroke rehabilitation
Concurrent stream 2
Novel Imaging and Biomarkers for Stroke
Concurrent stream 3
Free Paper session – Acute Stroke Management / Outcome
China Hall A China Hall B China Hall C
Chairs Nam-Jong Paik (Republic of Korea)
Fong Wing Chi (Hong Kong)
Chairs Thang Huy Nguyen (Vietnam)
Gelin Xu (China)
Chairs Raymond Lee (Hong Kong)
1400 – 1420 Predicting motor recovery after stroke
Nam-Jong Paik (Republic of Korea)
1400 – 1420 Imaging the Ischemic Pneumbra
Henry Ma (Australia)
1400 – 1410 Thrombolysis treatment and mild ischemic stroke: a meta-analysis
Shoujiang You
1410 – 1420 脑梗死溶栓前抗血小板治疗与血小板功能及预后的相关性
Jing Hang
1420 – 1440 Latest advancement in robotic training after stroke
Leonard Li (Hong Kong)
1420 – 1440 MicroRNA in Acute Stroke
Kay Sin Tan (Malaysia)
1420 – 1430 Predictors of early neurological deterioration in intracerebral haemorrhage: a INTERACT2 study Shoujiang You
1440 – 1500 The effectiveness of functional electrical stimulation on both acute and chronic phase of stroke
Tibien Yan (China)
1440 – 1500 Imaging Arterial Dissection related stroke
Feng-Chi Chang (Taiwan)
1500 – 1530 Afternoon tea with poster viewing
Concurrent stream 1
Mechanisms and Management of ICH
Concurrent stream 2
Complimentary Treatment for Stroke
Concurrent stream 3
Free paper session – Stroke Mechanisms
China Hall A China Hall B China Hall C
Chairs Byung-Woo Yoon (Republic of Korea)
Lui Wai Man (Hong Kong)
Chairs Udaya K Ranawaka (Sri Lanka)
Xiaodong Lu (China)
Chairs Liping Liu (China)
Chia-Wei Liou (Taiwan)
1530 – 1550 ICH and antithrobotic treatment
Shoichiro Sato (Japan)
1530 – 1550 Complimentary Medicine and Stroke
PN Sylaja (India)
1530 – 1540 The Role of Neuronal Sirt1 in Ischemic Stroke
Hyung-Hwan Kim
1540 – 1550 TRPV4调控应力纤维生成参与脑出血后血肿机械性应力损伤
Hengli Zhao
1550 – 1610 Cerebral Amyloid Angiopathy, what’s new?
Charlotte Cordonnier (France)
1550 – 1610 Acupuncture in Ischemic Stroke
Bo Wu (China)
1550 – 1600 EpoB通过促进黑质纹状体通路微管稳态改善脑出血后运动功能障碍的作用与机制研究
Yang Yang
1600 – 1610 Cyclophilin A Signaling Induces Pericyte-associated Blood-Brain Barrier Disruption After Subarachnoid Hemorrhage
Yujie Chen
1610 – 1630 Cerebral Microbleeds & anti-thrombrotics in Atrial Fibrillation
Yannie Soo (Hong Kong)
1610 – 1630 TCM Stroke Treatment
Christopher Chen (Singapore)
1610 – 1620 Simvastatin accelerates hematoma resolution after intracerebral hemorrhage in a PPARγ-dependent manner
Yihao Tao
1620 – 1630 缺血性脑卒中遗传危险因素的研究
Hua Liu
Concurrent stream 1
Chinese Symposium 1
Concurrent stream 2
Chinese Symposium 2
Concurrent stream 3
Managing Unusual Stroke Syndrome
China Hall A China Hall B China Hall C
Chairs Kaifu Ke (China) Ruey-Tay Lin (Taiwan) Chairs Baojing Xia (China)
Ping Wing NG (Hong Kong)
Chairs Muzharul Mannan (Bangladesh)
Yun XU (China)
1630 – 1645 RAS activity and iscemic stroke – RAS活性与缺血性卒中
Yingdong Zhang (China)
张颖冬
1630 – 1645 Minimally invasive treatment of spontaneous intracerebral hemorrhage: crosstalk at home and abroad – 脑出血微创治疗:国内外桥接探讨
Suiqiang Zhu (China)
朱遂强
1630 – 1650 Takayasu Arteritis
Shinichiro Uchiyama (Japan)
1645 – 1700 Post-stroke cognitive impairment: a prospective study of risk factors – 卒中后认知功能障碍和危险因素分析
Benyan Luo (China)
罗本燕
1645 – 1700 2017年中国脑卒中早期康复治疗指南解读 An interpretation for the 2017 China stroke recovery and treatment
Tong Zhang (China)
张通
1650 – 1710 Moyamoya Disease
Nijasri Suwanwela (Thailand)
1700 – 1715 The study on the regulation of blood pressure during intravenous thrombolysis in the patients with acute cerebral infarction – 急性脑梗死围静脉溶栓期血压调控研究
Jian Wu (China)
武剑
1700 – 1715 Comprehensive evaluation strategies of cerebral artery stenosis – 颅内动脉狭窄的综合评估策略
Yi Yang (China)
杨弋
1710 – 1730 Mechanical thrombolysis for Cerebral Venous Thrombosis
Raymond Lee (Hong Kong)
1715 – 1730 The Developing of endovascular therapy and thinking in ischemic stroke – 缺血性卒中血管内治疗的进展和思考
Kaifu Ke (China)
柯开富
1715 – 1730 Post-Stroke Dementia – 卒中后痴呆
Lan Tan (China)
谭兰
1730 – 1750 Cerebral Venous Thrombosis
Mohammad Wasay (Pakistan)
1730 – 1745 Stem Cell for Stroke
Lee Tsung-Hai (Taiwan)
1730 – 1745 Rab 7 mediates cerebral ischemic tolerance via regulating autophagy – Rab7通过调节自噬介导脑缺血耐受
En Xu (China)
徐恩
1745 – 1800 Stroke and sleep Disorders – 脑卒中与睡眠紊乱
Chunfeng Liu (China)
刘春风
1745 – 1800 Non-human primate model of cerebral infarction and its application – 非人类灵长类动物脑梗死模型及其应用
Jinsheng Zeng (China)
曾进胜
1750 – 1810 Acute Stroke Syndrome in Pediatrics
Muzharul Mannan (Bangladesh)
1800 – 1815 Neurodegeneration and functional recovery after stroke – 脑卒中损伤后的神经再生与功能修复
Dongya Zhu (China)
朱东亚
1800 – 1815 The diagnosis and differential diagnoses for intracranial venous thrombolism – 颅内静脉血栓的诊断及鉴别诊断
Baorong Zhang (China)
张宝荣
1815 – 1830 Stroke primary prevention in non-valvular atrial fibrillation – 非瓣膜性房颤中风的一级预防
Junjie Zhang (China)
张俊杰
1900 – 2100 Gala Dinner
DAY 3 – 28 OCTOBER 2017 SATURDAY
0700 – 0800 APSO AGM- China Hall B
0730 – 0830 The Interventional Prevention of Cryptogenic Stroke – The latest Evidence and Asia/Japan Experience
Teiji AkagiPFO and Cryptogenc Stroke on Neurologist View
Chang Chien Hung

Breakfast session sponsored by Abbott
China Hall A

0700 – 1730 Registration
0830 – 1030 Plenary Session: Joint APSO-ESO Symposium
Room Nanjing Hall
Chairs CY Huang (HK)
Yingdong Zhang (China)
0830 – 0850 Treatment of Severe Ischemic Stroke
Bart van der Worp (The Netherlands)
0850 – 0910 Acute Reperfusion Therapy and Stroke Care in Asia
Kazunori Toyoda (Japan)
0910 – 0930 Genetics of Cerebral Small Vessel Disease
Martin Dichgans (Germany)
0930 – 0950 Intracranial Large Artery Disease in Asia
Thomas Leung (Hong Kong)
0950 – 1030 Management of Spontaneous Intracerebral Hemorrhage
Charlotte Cordonnier (France)
1030 – 1100 Morning Tea with Poster Viewing (Special Session for Nurses Chaired by Nurses)
Concurrent stream 1
State-of-Art Acute Intervention and Endovascular Treatment
Concurrent stream 2
Challenges and Controversy in Stroke Management
Concurrent stream 3
Free Paper session – Stroke Care and Management
China Hall A China Hall B China Hall C
Chairs Hiroshi Yamagami (Japan)
Xiaoshan Wang (China)
Chairs Kay Sin Tan (Malaysia)
Fong Wing Chi (Hong Kong)
Chairs Richard Li (Hong Kong)
Yohanna Kusuma (Indonesia)
1100 – 1130 Interventional therapy for acute stroke: From RCTs to clinical practice
Xinfeng Liu (China)
1100 – 1130 Point of Care Platelet Function tests in Stroke
Hamidon Basri (Malaysia)
1100 – 1110 Synergistic effect of combining MLC601 and Rehabilitation on post-stroke recovery: The Chimes-E study
Nijasri Suwanwela
1110 – 1120 Comparison of long-term spontaneous functional recovery and response to treatment with MLC601 between cortical and non-cortical strokes – The Chimes-E study
NV Ramani
1130 – 1200 Aspiration thrombectomy for Acute ischemic Stroke
Hiroshi Yamagami (Japan)
1130 – 1200 Treating Ischemic Stroke Subjects with High Risk of ICH
Sun U. Kwon (Republic of Korea)
1120 – 1130 Audit of Stroke Care in a Sri Lankan Stroke Unit
Udaya Ranawaka
1130 – 1140 Impact of disparities in acute stroke care between high and middle income countries
Xiaoli Ge
1200 – 1230 Intracranial Stenting
Anand Alukar (India)
1200 – 1230 Treating Blood Pressue in Acute Stroke
Masatoshi Koga (Japan)
1140 – 1150 Empower Stroke Caregivers through a Family-focused Two-Tier Care Management Model: A Capacity Building and Integrated Approach
Clio Cheng
1230 – 1400 Lunch with sponsor symposium and poster viewing
Lunch Symposium 1 Lunch Symposium 2 Lunch Symposium 3
Room China Hall A China Hall B China Hall C
1230 – 1400 Sanofi Lunch Symposium

Find the necessity and urgency of improving long-term compliance from the present situation of the secondary prevention of stroke
Xinfeng Liu

Invisible killer – high blood pressure and cognitive impairment
Kehui Dong

Time window – the timing of antihypertensive events in stroke patients
Jie Gong

Sponsored by Sanofi

1230 – 1400 The mangement of stroke 2nd prevention
Yingdong Zhang
Yun Xu
Bing YangSponsored by Bayer
1230 – 1330 AstraZeneca Lunch Symposium

Guideline changes of dyslipidemias in Stroke/TIA patients
Chunfeng Liu

Statins and acture ischemic stroke
Kaifu Ke

Sponsored by AstraZeneca

Concurrent stream 1
Joint APSO-ASAD Vascular Cognitive Impairment
Concurrent stream 2
Challenges and Controversy in Stroke Management
Concurrent stream 3
Free Paper session – Haemorrhagic Stroke (Subarachnoid or Intracerebral)
China Hall A China Hall B China Hall C
Chairs Chris Chen (Singapore)
Vincent Mok (Hong Kong)
Chairs Nijasri Suwanwela (Thailand)
Guiyun Cui (China)
Chairs Lui Wai Man (Hong Kong)
Muzharul Mannan (Bangladesh)
1400 – 1420 Vascular contribution to dementia
Yuan-Han, Yang (Taiwan)
1400 – 1420 Low dose versus high dose thrombolysis in Acute Stroke in Asia
Thang Huy Nguyen (Vietnam)
1400 – 1410 Evaluation of Asymptomatic and Symptomatic Ischemia following Clipping of Anterior Circulation Aneurysms Using Diffusion-Weighted MRI.
Rajendra Aher
1410 – 1420 Predictors and clinical impact of delayed cerebral ischemia after aneurysmal subarachnoid Haemorrhage : analysis from China National Stroke Registry
Wanying Duan
1420 – 1440 Non-Pharmacological Treatment for Vascular Cognitive Impairment
Adrian Wong (Hong Kong)
1420 – 1440 Antiplatelet for acute ishcemic stroke Peri-thrombectomy
Jie Yang (China)
1420 – 1430 Ruptured aneurysms: Is stent-assisted coiling during post-haemorrhage days 4-10 safe and efficient
Aihua Liu
1430 – 1440 Risk Score for Neurological Complications After Endovascular Treatment of Unruptured Intracranial Aneurysms
Aihua Liu
1440 – 1500 Novel MRI Markers for Vascular Cognitive Impairment
Saima Hilal (Singapore)
1440 – 1500 How to enhance stroke recovery
Irene Looi (Malaysia)
1440 – 1450 Predicting Hematoma Expansion After Primary Intracerebral Hemorrhage
Rong Hu
1500 Afternoon tea with poster viewing
Concurrent stream 1
Neglected Stroke Risk Factors
Concurrent stream 2
Challenges and Controversy in Stroke Management
Concurrent stream 3
Chinese Symposium 3
China Hall A China Hall B China Hall C
Chairs Mohammad Wasay (Pakistan) Chairs Guiyun Cui (China)
Hui Meng Chang (Singapore)
Chairs Hung-Yi Hsu (Taiwan)
Hua Liu (China)
1530 – 1550 Stress and Stroke
Byung-Woo Yoon (Republic of Korea)
1530 – 1550 Tackling Posterior Circulation Stroke
Bart van der Worp (Netherlands)
1530 – 1550 Clinical features of cerebral amyloid angioplasty in Chinese patients – 中国人群脑淀粉样血管病的临床特征分析
Qiang Dong (China)
董强
1550 – 1600 Risk Factors in Young Stroke
Udaya K Ranawaka (Sri Lanka)
1550 – 1600 Does Genetic Polymorphism Affecs Stroke Management?
Liping Liu (China)
1550 – 1600 Diagnosis and Therapy of Susac’s Syndrome – Susac综合征的诊断和治疗
Yangtai Guan (China)
管阳太
1600 – 1620 Migraine and Stroke
Hasan Sjahrir (Indonesia)
1600 – 1620 Poststroke Depression, so what?
JS Kim (Republic of Korea)
1600 – 1620 Clinical and genetic features of CADASIL – CADASIL的临床和遗传特点
Zhiying Wu (China)
吴志英
1620 – 1640 Angiopoietin-like protein in Ischemic Stroke
Chia-Wei Liou (Taiwan)
1620 – 1640 Approach to Cryptogenic Stroke
Hui Meng Chang (Singapore)
1620 – 1640 Study on the effect and mechanism of cerebral microvascular pathology and hypoperfusion in Parkinson’s disease cognitive dysfunction – 脑微血管损伤及血流低灌注在帕金森并认知障碍的临床与实验研究
Lijuan Wang (China)
王丽娟
Plenary Session: Late Breaking News and Conference close
Room Nanjing Hall
Chairs Ruey-Tay Lin (Taiwan)
NG Ping Wing (Hong Kong)
1645 – 1700 Late Breaking News (Optional)
1700 – 1730 Closing and Promotion of APSC 2018
Prof. Yun Xu (China)
Man Mohan Mandretti, APSO President (India)